18-40, 5th in Southwest Division

Dallas Mavericks Stats - 2017-18

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

POINTS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

STEALS

BLOCKS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Harrison Barnes, SF565634.418.31.15.56.61.90.660.211.51.21.316.0
Dennis Smith Jr., PG505029.314.80.73.23.94.91.000.242.82.21.712.6
Wesley Matthews, SG575734.112.90.42.83.22.81.190.231.42.22.111.7
Dirk Nowitzki, PF575725.112.30.45.35.71.60.610.470.61.82.517.4
J.J. Barea, PG53423.211.30.22.83.06.20.530.062.01.43.117.3
Yogi Ferrell, PG581729.010.20.42.93.32.20.690.091.12.12.110.8
Devin Harris, PG44118.38.50.21.71.91.90.750.181.12.31.713.7
Dwight Powell, PF57519.87.91.73.55.20.90.840.390.72.21.318.9
Doug McDermott, SF3124.77.30.72.33.02.71.000.000.31.78.012.1
Maximilian Kleber, PF523417.45.41.12.13.20.70.380.670.41.71.912.9
Nerlens Noel, C18612.54.01.42.64.10.30.560.560.81.70.415.4
Salah Mejri, C52112.23.71.52.84.20.60.381.170.62.10.918.7
Dorian Finney-Smith, SF8111.83.30.60.61.30.60.000.130.91.60.75.4
Johnathan Motley, PF302.73.00.01.71.70.30.000.670.00.30.045.5
Kyle Collinsworth, PG15013.12.90.61.92.51.10.600.130.61.31.910.2
Gian Clavell, SG709.12.90.10.91.00.40.290.000.31.11.57.5
Jalen Jones, SF506.62.20.22.02.20.20.200.000.40.80.59.8
Jeff Withey, C1003.91.50.10.91.00.00.000.300.20.30.08.5
Antonius Cleveland, SG1306.20.80.20.60.80.20.460.310.20.81.05.1
Josh McRoberts, PF203.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.01.00.0-12.6
Totals58----102.17.832.840.622.57.073.7911.819.41.9--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Harrison Barnes, SF6.815.2.4491.44.0.3503.23.90.835.411.2.4851.2020.50
Dennis Smith Jr., PG5.714.4.3941.64.9.3171.92.80.684.19.5.4341.0290.45
Wesley Matthews, SG4.611.1.4092.46.3.3821.41.70.822.24.8.4451.1620.52
Dirk Nowitzki, PF4.69.9.4621.74.1.4291.41.60.902.95.8.4851.2440.55
J.J. Barea, PG4.29.8.4231.64.5.3541.41.70.782.65.3.4821.1480.50
Yogi Ferrell, PG3.78.6.4291.74.3.3911.11.40.802.04.3.4661.1840.53
Devin Harris, PG2.76.5.4151.02.8.3522.12.50.831.73.7.4651.3130.49
Dwight Powell, PF3.15.1.6010.20.9.2691.52.10.722.94.2.6741.5430.63
Doug McDermott, SF3.07.0.4290.72.7.2500.71.00.672.34.3.5381.0480.48
Maximilian Kleber, PF2.24.5.4830.51.7.2870.50.70.701.72.8.5971.1820.54
Nerlens Noel, C1.62.9.5280.00.0.0000.91.10.841.62.9.5281.3580.53
Salah Mejri, C1.52.3.6530.00.1.0000.61.10.571.52.2.6691.5700.65
Dorian Finney-Smith, SF1.32.8.4550.61.8.3570.10.30.500.71.0.6251.1820.57
Johnathan Motley, PF1.01.7.6000.00.0.0001.02.70.381.01.7.6001.8000.60
Kyle Collinsworth, PG1.22.3.5140.10.4.3330.41.10.351.11.9.5521.2570.54
Gian Clavell, SG0.92.6.3330.92.1.4000.30.31.000.00.5.0001.1110.50
Jalen Jones, SF0.81.8.4440.20.6.3330.40.60.670.61.2.5001.2220.50
Jeff Withey, C0.61.6.3750.21.0.2000.10.20.500.40.6.667.9380.44
Antonius Cleveland, SG0.31.1.2860.00.1.0000.20.30.500.31.0.308.7140.29
Josh McRoberts, PF0.00.5.0000.00.5.0000.00.00.000.00.0.000.0000.00
Totals37.984.9.44611.732.4.36114.619.0.76726.252.5.4991.200.52
† Midseason Trades: Devin Harris (3 games DEN); Doug McDermott (55 games NY); Jalen Jones (4 games NO)