1-0, 1st in Atlantic Division

New York Knicks Stats - 2018-19

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

POINTS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

STEALS

BLOCKS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Tim Hardaway Jr., G1129.031.01.05.06.05.02.000.000.02.00.00.0
Enes Kanter, C1127.016.03.08.011.03.01.001.001.02.03.00.0
Trey Burke, PG1121.015.01.02.03.04.00.000.002.02.02.00.0
Mario Hezonja, SF1019.015.00.03.03.01.03.000.003.05.00.30.0
Allonzo Trier, SG1026.015.00.04.04.00.00.002.003.00.00.00.0
Noah Vonleh, PF1016.012.05.05.010.03.00.000.000.01.00.00.0
Kevin Knox, SF1024.010.00.00.00.00.02.001.002.02.00.00.0
Frank Ntilikina, PG1134.05.00.05.05.01.03.001.001.01.01.00.0
Lance Thomas, SF1116.03.00.00.00.00.00.001.001.04.00.00.0
Ron Baker, SG1027.02.00.04.04.04.01.000.002.04.02.00.0
Mitchell Robinson, C101.02.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00.00.00.0
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Tim Hardaway Jr., G10.022.0.4553.09.0.3338.08.01.007.013.0.5381.4090.52
Enes Kanter, C5.09.0.5560.00.0.0006.07.00.865.09.0.5561.7780.56
Trey Burke, PG6.011.0.5452.03.0.6671.02.00.504.08.0.5001.3640.64
Mario Hezonja, SF6.014.0.4293.07.0.4290.01.00.003.07.0.4291.0710.54
Allonzo Trier, SG5.09.0.5561.03.0.3334.04.01.004.06.0.6671.6670.61
Noah Vonleh, PF5.05.01.0000.00.0.0002.04.00.505.05.01.0002.4001.00
Kevin Knox, SF4.016.0.2501.05.0.2001.03.00.333.011.0.273.6250.28
Frank Ntilikina, PG2.07.0.2861.02.0.5000.00.00.001.05.0.200.7140.36
Lance Thomas, SF1.02.0.5001.01.01.0000.00.00.000.01.0.0001.5000.75
Ron Baker, SG0.03.0.0000.03.0.0002.02.01.000.00.0.000.6670.00
Mitchell Robinson, C1.01.01.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.001.01.01.0002.0001.00