23-36, 4th in Atlantic Division

New York Knicks Stats - 2017-18

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

STEALS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Kristaps Porzingis, PF484832.422.71.35.36.61.20.752.401.92.90.620.6
Tim Hardaway Jr., SF373432.616.70.63.44.12.81.160.221.62.11.714.4
Enes Kanter, C555526.114.43.67.110.71.60.470.531.92.60.823.9
Courtney Lee, SG595832.613.10.52.93.32.71.170.201.31.62.113.4
Michael Beasley, SF521120.812.91.44.05.41.40.460.561.91.80.718.6
Emmanuel Mudiay, PG3023.09.70.32.73.05.01.000.332.32.02.110.7
Jarrett Jack, PG575625.97.60.42.83.15.80.610.071.91.73.011.4
Trey Burke, PG13013.07.40.21.11.22.80.310.000.60.64.622.1
Doug McDermott, SF55121.37.20.61.82.40.90.180.220.61.31.510.0
Kyle O'Quinn, C57416.76.61.44.15.61.90.441.051.32.61.419.2
Frank Ntilikina, PG56020.15.20.31.72.03.20.950.181.92.31.76.4
Willy Hernangomez, C2609.04.30.81.72.60.80.310.271.01.20.817.1
Lance Thomas, SF562218.03.90.61.72.30.50.340.210.61.70.96.1
Ramon Sessions, PG13312.83.70.11.31.42.10.540.081.21.11.86.3
Luke Kornet, PF3013.33.70.33.33.70.70.671.330.00.00.014.2
Isaiah Hicks, PF2012.53.50.00.50.50.50.000.000.52.51.02.4
Damyean Dotson, SG2628.72.80.21.21.40.50.230.040.20.63.010.3
Ron Baker, SG29113.32.40.20.91.01.60.900.210.61.12.69.3
Joakim Noah, C705.71.70.91.12.00.60.290.290.60.71.015.8
Mindaugas Kuzminskas, F102.00.00.00.00.00.00.000.000.00.00.0-41.3
Totals59----103.710.433.844.222.86.755.3114.820.41.5--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Kristaps Porzingis, PF8.118.5.4391.94.8.3954.55.70.796.213.7.4541.2240.49
Tim Hardaway Jr., SF6.014.6.4102.27.1.3172.53.20.783.87.5.4981.1440.49
Enes Kanter, C6.110.1.6040.00.0.0002.22.50.876.110.1.6061.4250.60
Courtney Lee, SG4.910.9.4471.63.9.4051.81.90.943.37.0.4711.2060.52
Michael Beasley, SF5.310.6.5030.41.0.3851.92.40.784.99.6.5151.2180.52
Emmanuel Mudiay, PG3.710.0.3670.02.7.0002.33.70.643.77.3.500.9670.37
Jarrett Jack, PG3.17.3.4240.41.4.2961.01.20.832.75.9.4551.0460.45
Trey Burke, PG3.15.7.5410.51.3.4120.71.10.642.64.4.5791.2970.59
Doug McDermott, SF2.76.0.4601.02.5.3870.71.00.751.73.5.5131.2040.54
Kyle O'Quinn, C2.64.5.5900.00.2.1111.31.70.752.64.3.6071.4690.59
Frank Ntilikina, PG2.05.7.3530.61.8.3370.60.90.691.43.9.360.9160.40
Willy Hernangomez, C1.93.1.6050.00.2.2000.51.10.431.92.9.6321.3700.61
Lance Thomas, SF1.43.5.3900.61.5.3880.60.70.820.82.0.3911.1130.47
Ramon Sessions, PG1.34.1.3210.20.8.1820.91.20.801.13.3.357.9060.34
Luke Kornet, PF1.34.7.2861.04.0.2500.00.00.000.30.7.500.7860.39
Isaiah Hicks, PF1.53.0.5000.00.5.0000.51.00.501.52.5.6001.1670.50
Damyean Dotson, SG1.12.7.4200.31.2.2580.30.30.780.81.5.5531.0580.48
Ron Baker, SG0.72.0.3390.41.1.3330.70.90.770.30.9.3461.2030.43
Joakim Noah, C0.71.4.5000.00.0.0000.30.60.500.71.4.5001.2000.50
Mindaugas Kuzminskas, F0.02.0.0000.00.0.0000.00.00.000.02.0.000.0000.00
Totals39.986.3.4637.822.1.35515.920.1.79332.164.2.5001.200.51
† Midseason Trades: Emmanuel Mudiay (42 games DEN); Doug McDermott (3 games DAL)